Sponsored Ads

House of Leggings Little Kind of Things Supermodels' Secrets Sista Closette

Sunday, November 30, 2008

I am a shopping princess!


Item: The Versatile
Colour: Black, Brown, Special Green
Price: RM65

Item: The Casualty
Colour: Blue, Dirty Green
Price: RM65

Item: The Radio Inspired
Colour: Grey-ish
Price: RM55

Item: The Mini
Colour: Brown, Special Blue
Price: RM45

They have the larger than life totes.
They have the versatile foldable totes.
They have the mini totes too. Woootza!
Anything for you shopping princesses! :D

My sidelines.


Item: Liney Tote
Colour: Blueish Purple
Price: RM40

Item: Slingy
Colour: Pink
Price: RM40

Be it stripes or plaids or glossy totes.
You name it, they have it. :D
Check their new updates yeah! :)

Saturday, November 29, 2008

Oh my...


Item: Season Greetings
Colour: Red plaids
Price: RM68

I feel like getting a pair of this lovely pumps!
But I won't be home for Xmas so no point. *sniffles*
Hmm... But I can put them on for CNY house visiting! :P
This is sooooo going under my should-i-buy list! Teeheee.

Item: Neverland
Colour: Apricot
Price: RM62

Suede material shoesies with fringe! :D
Mind you, postage is included for both pairs.

I prefer to stand out.


Item: Serene Ballerina Flat Sequin
Colour: White
Price: RM55

Wheeee! More flats for the feet! So gorgeous, no? :)
Too much high heels ain't good for your body posture.


Item: X-ray
Colour: As shown above
Price: RM35

OMG! So kewl! Look, there's a gun! Hahaha!
Go fool those custom people in the airport.
Haha, don't blame me if you get caught okie?

Item: Cassette Bag
Colour: As shown above
Price: RM38

They are considering whether or not to bring in these simple yet unique bags, so if you hit them with plenty of emails telling them how much you adore both this X-ray and Cassette bag, they might bring in more of these kind for you! :D

Item: XOXO
Colour: As shown above
Price: RM15

Definitely make a good Christmas pressie for your loved ones.
So sweet, so lovey-dovey, so stitched! I just adore handmade stuffs!

Item: Cowie, Piggie, Hippo
Colour: As shown above
Price: RM10

I totally adore Lil Piggie! Can someone like get it for me already! :P
Earlier on, My Kedai Runcit was first on my Favourite list, and now,
we have Lovely Stitches to second up already! :D Can't help going AWWW!

I really really envy these people, can! So creative one. *boohoo*
God, why am I not born as creative as them? Why, oh why? :'(
But never mind, I can still customize my own design with them.
Thank goodness for e-shopping, my best daily therapy ever! :D

Detailed darlings.


Item: Crystal Ribbon
Colour: White
Price: RM36

Lalalalalala! Look look at the flowery design.
Me likey how it glimmers, do you feel the same? :)

Item: Elegant Pouch
Colour: As shown above
Price: RM450

100% authentic! 100% cheaper than retail prices!
As for the price... It is NEGOTIABLE! Girls, go do your thang!
But don't cause her too much trouble with the bargain. :P


Item: Faux Croc Tote
Colour: Black
Price: RM49

Something you would need in your dressing closet. :)

Item: Lacey Vincci
Colour: Brown
Price: RM49

We're talking about the details here. :)
A bag which stands out with it's ladylike-ness.
Look at the lacey lacey details. So cantik! :D

Item: Shoes Mania
Colour: As shown above
Price: RM20

This pair of darling was imported in from Japan.
And it is looking for a new owner, are you interested?

Item: Buckle Wedge
Colour: As shown above
Price: RM35

I likey the metal chain look. So unique, no? ;)


Item: Wedges Rebirth
Colour: White and Black
Price: RM90

Now now, look at this. How can you not own one, right girls? ;)
I absolutely adore the details drew with LOVE and passion.
Saying that this is one gorgeous pair is an understatement. :D
You can customize your own design too, so what are you waiting for?

Friday, November 28, 2008

Mau ke tak mau? :P


Item: Guess by Marciana Samba Tote
Colour: As shown above
Price: RM525

Can be used as a sling too as strap is provided.
Prolly get it for CNY next year to match your red dress?
*shakes bum* Come sway away with me, we'll do the samba!

Item: Mulberry Maggie Tote
Colour: Sexy Raspberry Pink
Price: RM2215

Authentic designer branded bag, very sleek right?
I know I know, I love it too! But the price... *sigh*

Item: Miss Marc Tote
Colour: As shown above
Price: RM525

I'd say this is one cutesie bag, no? I'd rather buy this if compared to the Guess Samba Tote above. This is very casual like, me love! The character looks very indian-ish kan? :P With that strap on the head and 2 lines on the cheeks. I watched too much cartoons when I was lil I guess. Come, let's do a little sing along. *switches radio on*

1 little 2 little 3 little indian,
4 little 5 little 6 little indian,
7 little 8 little 9 little indian,
10 little indian boys bags! :D

Haha! I'll be back tomorrow girls, don't miss me!

Yippie, yummmeh updates! :D


Item: Hobo Slouch
Colour: White, Grey, Black
Price: RM69


Item: Quilted Glossy Boston Bag
Colour: Grey, White, Pink, Beige, Dark Purple
Price: RM43


Item: Fringe Tote
Colour: Black, Brown
Price: RM45

They brought in this fringe totesie to bring you bundle of joy. :P


Item: Angelic Pumps
Colour: White, Black
Price: RM68

This pair of heels are very princessy, no?
Look at those diamente! So elegant and classy.
Miss TLF says that this is a MUST BUY! :P

Item: Miss Glam
Colour: Black
Price: RM68

They really got good taste I must say.
I love the shiny glamourous heartsie heartsie.

Item: Miss Sexyy
Colour: Metallic Black, Gold
Price: RM68

Both the metallic black and glimmering gold are gorgeous!
Either one would fit perfectly well with your Xmas dress. :D

Item: White Christmas Pumps
Colour: White
Price: RM48

Not comfy in high heels? Get this innocent pumps! :D

Clutchie, clutchie, clucth!

Damsel in this Dress

Item: Clutch it!
Colour: Blue, White, Black
Price: RM28

I apologies for the lack of updates for bags today, there aren't many updates around. It's either I've reviewed them already or perhaps, I missed them? Buzz me if you see any around ayte? :D

Thursday, November 27, 2008

Yummy yummy!


Item: Disturbia
Colour: Khaki, Black

Item: LDN
Colour: Blueish Purple

Item: Starlight
Colour: Black, White

Item: Womanizer
Colour: Black, White

They are all ON SALES now! Prices were slashed and...
THEY ARE ALL RM49 now! *steal steal steal*
I bought a pair of Disturbia khaki from them and I love their service. :)

I'm a lil late today, my apologies! :)


Item: Sakura Blossom 
Colour: As shown above
Price: RM45

I haven't seen a pair of floralie shoes in ages, girls! :D


Item: Denim Lace-up Pump
Colour: As shown above
Price: RM75

Suitable for casual, work and dinner wear. Me te amo! :D


Item: Cute peep-toes
Colour: Blue
Price: RM35

This pair of pre-loved cutie is yours at such a affordable price. :)


Item: Totesie
Colour: Pink
Price: RM43

They've updated with more bags for you to choose.
And the good news? All below RM50!!! Yipppppie!


Item: Colourful
Colour: As shown above
Price: RM25

This is a pre-owned item yeah? ;)


Item: Pink Diamond
Colour: White and Pink
Price: RM40 + Mystery Gift

Item: Tote
Colour: Dark Purple
Price: RM50 + Mystery Gift

Can't you see the word ELEGANCE written all over it? ;)
And girls, what colour is it in? What? Purple? Yesssh, purple!

Wednesday, November 26, 2008

Denim craze.


Item: Denim Kill
Colour: Denim and Brown
Price: RM68

I believe the name of this Killer pair says it all?
This pair, I would steal immediately if I were you.


Item: Patent Suede Booties
Colour: Black
Price: RM72

We've seen the similar pair in my previous post, yes? This is slightly more expensive but, if you've been purchasing from Mezzanine and love their service, why not? Purchase together with Denim Kill and get free COD. ;)

Gucci & Jimmy, I love you!


Item: Midnight Bottle
Colour: Black
Price: RM69

If you've been following Miss TLF, you should have known by now, how MUCH I adore oxford pumps. I bought 4 pairs in 3 days. That's crazeeee, no? If it isn't because I'm running tight on my financial budget, I would totally steal this pair. Standing elegantly at 4 inches high, with red finishing, can? So sexaaaaay, baby! ;)

Item: Aeyer
Colour: White
Price: RM69

Don't you dare say this pair isn't gorgeous! :P
Spot the diamente and red lining before saying anything.
Or "kiss" them then tell me what you think? ;)


Item: Jimmy Choo Inspired Lohla-Jayne
Colour: White, Dark Grey, Green
Price: RM69

Seamstress brought in more Jimmy Choo's! Woohoo! :D

More bags and ladylike shoes!


Item: Maggie's Fringe
Colour: Brown, Black, Grey
Price: RM79

Item: Roxette's
Colour: Grey, Cream
Price: RM79


Item: MNG clutches
Colour: Red, Black
Price: RM70


Item: Shoe, Shoe, Shoe
Colour: Grey
Price: RM59
Hit on OLDER POSTS for more! :D